Skip to content ↓

Arundel CourtPrimary Academy

Staff

The Arundel Court Family

We have a very large staff of over 130 people here at Arundel Court all playing a pivotal role in making a fantastic difference to the lives of the children who come to us.

Find out who is who.

Senior Leaders 

Mrs K Stocks

 

Headteacher

Mr R Jones

 

Deputy Headteacher
Assessment & Standards

ICT hardware

Mrs A Cawte

 

Business Manager

Mrs D Cook

 

Inclusion Leader & SENCo

Mrs Venugopal

 

Early Years Leader

Mrs Keable

 

Key Stage 1 Leader

Mrs Dixon

 

Key Stage 2 Leader

Nursery 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

Mrs A Venugopal (Senior leader, SLE, Maths & Phase leader)

 

Mrs K Knight  (including after school clubs)

 

Mrs C Nightingale

 

Miss L Hunt

 

Miss S Begum

 

Year R 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

Giraffes

Miss T Stephenson

 

 

Mrs H Thomas(On Maternity Leave)

 

Miss L Murphy

 

 

 

Pandas

Miss A Muharrem (Music team & Art team)

Miss B Hussey

 

Mrs H Hussey               

 

Mrs B Whitbourn

Flamingoes

Miss E Thorpe  (Year Leader)

 

Mrs J Goldberger ( Year Leader)

   

Miss S Martin

 

 

 

Year 1 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

Starfish

Mrs C Wildey

 

Miss H Scott ( PSHE team )

 

Miss W Watson

 

Mrs Smout

 

Seahorse

Miss C Reilly (Year Leader)

 

 

Mrs S Knight ( Computing team)

 

 

 

Mrs K Tull

 

 

Mrs H Hussey

Turtles

Mrs J Islam

 

Miss B Miller (Maternity Leave)

 

Miss D Avis

Year 2 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

2K

Mrs M Keable (Senior Leader, Phase Leader,  English Leader)

 

 

 

Miss T Massey 

 

 

Mrs D Hadley

 

 

Mrs L Meggison

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs C Bincham

 

Mrs J Lancaster

 

Mrs S Chester

2R

Miss K Maddison

 

 

Mr L Preston

Year 3 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

3JD

Mrs J Denford (Year leader)

 

Miss S Laban  

 

Miss J Griffiths (1:1)

3AH

Mr A Hillman 

Mrs J Daly

 

 

3LG

Miss L Grant 

Mrs T Richards

 

 

Year 4 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

4AW

Mrs C Armstrong (Year Leader)

 

Mrs D Weekes (Year Leader)

 

Mrs G Heseldon

 

Miss G Griffiths 

 

4TM

Ms T Murphy 

 

Miss C Evans

 

4SM

Mrs S McGuire

 

Miss C Smith

Year 5 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

5JS

Mr J Schillemore (Year leader)

 

 

 

Mrs L House

 

Mrs L Roberts (1:1)

 

5RW

Mrs S Rogers

 

Mrs M Walters

Mrs E Campbell

 

 

 

5RM

Mr A Sutch

 

 

 

 

Mrs W Scourfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 6 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

6BG

Mr B Green (Year leader)

Mrs K Perera (Maths Mastery)

 

6AH

Mr A Redman

Mrs K Bowie

Miss L Roberts

6NB

Mrs N Brown 

 

Mr Parrot (Friday in 6NB)

Miss C Boden

 

Mrs T Cole

 

 

6KD

Mrs Dixon (Senior Leader, English & Phase Leader)

 

Mrs N Lewis (am only)

Cover teachers 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

Cover teachers

Mr A Parrott 

 

Mrs H Pescott 

 

 

 

Cover supervisors

Miss Smith

 

Mrs C Churcher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs M Cooper

 Librarian 

 

 

 

Mrs G Currie

Inclusion Team 

Inclusion

Mrs D Cook (Senior leader, INCo, SENCo)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Jenni Done (Speech & Language)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs T Campbell (Pastoral Worker, Medical Manager & Attendance)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs A Heather (Pastoral Worker)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs B Tiller (Pastoral Worker & Nurture)

Mr M Denford (Pastoral Worker)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss T Cutler (Pastoral Worker)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr D Chapman (Pastoral Worker)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss L Wells (Pastoral Worker)

Nurture Team 

Mrs D Cook(Senior leader, INCo, SENCo)

 

Mrs B Tiller (Pastoral Worker & Nurture)

 

Miss C Chesters (Nurture Support Worker)

 

 

 Mr D Cook & Sky (Teaching Assistant) 

School Office Team 

Mrs A Cawte

Senior leader, School Business Manager)

Mrs L Phillimore 

SIMs Manager

Mrs G Moran 

Admin support officer

Mrs J Goodship

Admin support officer

Miss T Signorelli

Admin support officer

Site Team 

Mr M McKnight (Site Manager)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr A Avis (Assistant to site manager)

 

 

 

CLEANERS

Mrs  McKnight     Ms McLean       Mrs Miller     Mrs Jarvie     Mrs Thompson

ICT Support Team 

DRIFT LTD

Mr A Marks (IT Technician)

 

 

 

 

 

Miss T McCarrick (IT Technician apprentice)

 

SENIOR Midday Supervisor 

Mrs M Miller

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

 

Mrs Miller   Mrs Davies   Mrs Kneller   Mrs Jarvie   

 

Mrs Branco   Miss Carroll   Mrs Mckeon   

 

Mrs Smout

 

 

Ms Green   Mrs Richards   Miss Youseman

 

Mrs Thompson   Miss Lucas   Miss Clarke

 

Mr Preston

School Catering team 

ISS Catering services

Local Governing Body 

Revd Charlotte Hetherington

Chair of Governors

Mrs L Morgan (vice chair)

Mrs K Stocks (HT)

Mrs J Lancaster

Mr M Fray

 

Mr R Jones (DHT)

Miss T Stephenson

Mrs C Wildey

Mrs P Robertson