Skip to content ↓

Arundel CourtPrimary Academy

Staff

The Arundel Court Family

We have a very large staff of over 130 people here at Arundel Court all playing a pivotal role in making a fantastic difference to the lives of the children who come to us.

Find out who is who.

Senior Leaders 

Ms K Stocks

 

Headteacher

Mr R Jones

 

Deputy Headteacher
Assessment & Standards

ICT hardware

Mrs A Cawte

 

Business Manager

Mrs D Cook

 

Inclusion Leader & SENCo

Mrs Venugopal

 

Early Years Leader

Mrs Keable

 

Key Stage 1 Leader

Mrs Dixon

 

Key Stage 2 Leader

Nursery 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

Mrs A Venugopal (Senior leader, SLE, Maths & Phase leader)

 

Mrs K Knight  (including after school clubs)

 

Miss L Murphy

 

Miss L Hunt

 

Miss B Crockford

 

Miss S Begum

Year R 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

RM

Mrs H Thomas(Year leader & English team)

 

Miss R Hussey

RM

Miss A Muharrem (Music team & Art team)

Mrs H Hussey

 

Mrs B Whitbourn

RTG

Miss E Thorpe (Science team) 

 

Mrs J Goldberger (Science team)

   

Miss S Martin

 

Mrs W Winslade

(EYFS SEND Support)

Year 1 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

1SK

Miss H Scott (Year Leader & PSHE team )

 

Mrs S Knight (PSHE team)

 

Miss W Watson

 

Miss Hammerton

1RB

Miss C Reilly (Maths team)

 

Mrs C Bincham (Year Leader & PSHE team)

Miss Z Clarke

 

1M

Miss B Miller (RE team & School Council)

 

Mrs C Churcher

 

Year 2 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

2K

Mrs M Keable (Senior Leader, Phase Leader,  English Leader)

Mrs M Smout

2C

Miss J Cushman (EMAS/EAL)

 

Mrs D Hadley

 

2W

Mrs C Wildey (Music team)

Mrs J Lancaster

 

Mrs S Chester

2R

Mr J Roberts (Computing team)

Mrs K Tull (maternity leave)

 

Mr L Preston

Year 3 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

3C

Mrs J Denford (Year leader, Maths team & Music team)

 

Miss S Laban  

 

Miss G Griffiths (1:1)

3R

Mr A Redman (PE Team)

Mrs T Richards

 

3S

Miss T Stephenson (MFL team)

Miss Cooper

 

Mrs A Kadwell/ Miss Hammerton (1:1)

 

Year 4 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

4S

Mr J Schillemore (Year Leader & English team)

Mrs L House 

4H

Mr S Howells (Radio station & Computing team)

Miss L  Coyle

4M

Mrs S McGuire

 

Miss C Smith

Year 5 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

5AW

Mrs C Armstrong (Year leader & Art team)

 

Mrs D Weekes (Year Leaders & RE team)

Mrs G Heselden

 

Mrs L Roberts (1:1)

5R

Mrs K Richardson (Humanities team)

 

Mrs E Campbell

 

Mrs T Cole (1:1)

5RM

Miss T Murphy (PSHE team & P4C)

 

Mrs S Rogers (DT team)

Miss C  Evans

 

Mrs K Perera (Maths Mastery)

 

Year 6 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

6G

Mr B Green (Year leader & Maths team)

Mrs K Bowie

6H

Mr Hillman (Science team)

Miss J Daly

6B

Mrs Brown (MFL team)

 

Mr Parrot (Friday in 6B,  PE team and mini-buses)

Miss C Boden

 

Mrs W Scourfield (1:1)

 

Mrs K Perera (Maths Mastery)

6D

Mrs Dixon (Senior Leader, English & Phase Leader)

 

Mrs N Lewis (am only)

Cover teachers 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff (Class based)

Cover teachers

Mr A Parrott (PE team, Buses & After school sports clubs)

 

Mrs H Pescott (Art team)

 

Miss S Heath (Humanities team)

Cover supervisors

Miss Smith

 

Mrs H Khanom

 

Mrs M Cooper

ECAR, ECAC teacher & Librarian 

Class Teachers

Teaching Support Staff 

ECAR and ECAC teacher

Mrs L Meggison (Maths & English team)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss S Heath (Humanities team)

Librarian

Mrs G Currie

Inclusion Team 

Inclusion

Mrs D Cook (Senior leader, INCo, SENCo)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Jenni Done (Speech & Language)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs T Campbell (Pastoral Worker, Medical Manager & Attendance)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs A Heather (Pastoral Worker)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs B Tiller (Pastoral Worker & Nurture)

Mr M Denford (Pastoral Worker)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss T Cutler (Pastoral Worker)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr D Chapman (Pastoral Worker)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss L Wells (Pastoral Worker)

Nurture Team 

Mrs D Cook(Senior leader, INCo, SENCo)

 

Mrs B Tiller (Pastoral Worker & Nurture)

 

Miss C Chesters (Nurture Support Worker)

 

 

School Office Team 

Mrs A Cawte

Senior leader, School Business Manager)

Mrs L Phillimore 

SIMs Manager

Mrs G Moran 

Admin support officer

Mrs J Goodship

Admin support officer

Miss T Signorelli

Admin support officer

Site Team 

Mr M McKnight (Site Manager)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr A Avis (Assistant to site manager)

Mrs K McKnight (Cleaner)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms K McLean (Cleaner )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs M Miller (Cleaner)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs C Jarvie (Cleaner )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs K Thompson(Cleaner)

ICT Support Team 

DRIFT LTD

Mr K Hamilton (IT Technician)

 

Miss L Rogers (IT Technician apprentice)

 

Midday Supervisors 

Mrs M Miller

(Senior Supervisor)

Mrs B Davies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs J Kneller

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss L Hunt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs C Jarvie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Branco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs L Carroll

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Murphy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs V Miller

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms T Prior

Mrs G Green

 

Mrs T Richards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss M Youseman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs K Thompson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss S Richards

 

 

 

 

 

Miss B Lucas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss K Clarke

School Catering team 

ISS Catering services

Local Governing Body 

Revd Charlotte Hetherington

Chair of Governors

Mrs L Morgan (vice chair)

Ms K Stocks (HT)

Mrs J Lancaster

Mr H Taylor

Dr N Haines

Mrs C Wildey

Mrs J Chambers

Mr R Jones (DHT)

Dr S Collins

Mr C Collier

Miss T Stephenson